Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
VGI over fiber optic video converter transmitter and receiver set
  • VGI over fiber optic video converter transmitter and receiver set
VGI over fiber optic video converter transmitter and receiver set
【Brief 】:
【Series】:VGA Fiber Video Converter
Description

VGI over fiber optic video converter transmitter and receiver set

1 Channel VGA over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with embedded audio FC 20km
vga video converter  digitally transmits high-resolution VGA/RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode or multimode, single-core, 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480, 1024*768, and 1280*1024, up to 1366 x 768) or RGBHV format.

And VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with VGA Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.
Features
Audio Channel: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio
Video Channel: 1 channel Unidirectional
Data Formats: 1 channel Reversed RS232(duplex)
PS2 Channel: 2 channel (PS2 for K&M is optional)
Transmisson Distance:20km
Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
CRAFT: uncompressed technology
Highest resolution: 1920x1080@60
Sampling clock phase adjustment
Image brightness adjustment
Image contrast adjustment
10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology
The parameters could be saved, and also could be saved after power is turned-off
Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted
Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
Using DC-DC power conversion technology, could effectively resist environmental interference of power
4U rack mount, 1U rack mount and stand-alone
Lower power consumption and free installation, Jitter
Applications
Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
Long-haul Signal Transport
TV station/video conference
Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
Building to ing video conference calling
Small corporate campus video links


A
Optic connector:
Support FC/ST PC optical connector as default, SC/LC fiber adapter available for choice
B
VGA IN connector:
VGA Input
C
Terminal block data connector:
Forward, reversed or bidirectional RS232 data formats for choice
D
Audio IN/OUT:
IN: stereo audio input, 3.5 mm Stereo Audio Jack Audio Connector
OUT: stereo audio output, 3.5 mm Stereo Audio Jack Audio Connector
E
PS2 Connector:
KEY: connect with keyboard
MOUSE: connect with mouse
F
Package:
Support Stand-alone, Card type.
1U Rack Mount supports 4pcs of VGA Stand-alone type.
Following rack mounts for VGA card installation:
1U Rack Mount supports 4 pcs of VGA cards.
4U Rack Mount supports 13 pcs of VGA cards with dual power.
4U Rack Mount supports 15 pcs of VGA cards with single power.
Note: Actual layout depends on customers' requirements. However, the principal scheme stays the same.

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package
1CH VGA 1CH forward
1CH reverse
1CH bidirectional
SM
MM
FC
ST
SC
LC
1CH forward RS232
1CH reverse RS232
1CH bidirectional RS232
AC110~260V DC5V/12 Stand-alone
Card type


Pre:HDMI over fiber optic video converter transmitter and receiver set
Next:1 Channel DVI (Video/Audio/Data) fiber optic video converter over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com
Address:3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China