Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
8FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber
  • 8FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber
8FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber
▽Brief ▼ㄩ
▽Series▼ㄩVoice PCM Multiplexers
Description

8FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over Optical Fiber

This model is the point-to-point optical transport equipment based on self copyright IC. It is single board structure and provided with complete alarming function. It offers 1~4 10/100M Ethernet channels and 1~8 voice (FXS/FXO) channels and 1~4 serial data channels for option. It can realize SNMP management on stand-alone device via built-in SNMP module. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

Description
This model is the point-to-point optical transport equipment based on self copyright IC. It is single board structure and provided with complete alarming function. It offers 1~4 10/100M Ethernet channels and 1~8 voice (FXS/FXO) channels and 1~4 serial data channels for option. It can realize SNMP management on stand-alone device via built-in SNMP module. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

Features
nBase on self copyright IC.
nAdopt veneer structure.
nCan monitorthe remote alarm status.
nE1 is conformed with G.703, and adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology.
n 1~8 channels voices, support call indication.
nEthernet : 10M/100M, full/ half duplex adaptive, support VLAN setting and Auto-MDIX.
nProvide 2 extensional ports that can extend various data channels, such as 1~4 channels asynchronous data RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester.
nThe voice supports FXO and FXS ports, the FXO connected with the switcher, FXS with the phones.
nSupport independent SNMP.
nCan monitor the local temperature and voltage.
nServal power supply modes: AC220V, DC-48V.
n2~120KM transmission distance without relay.
 
Parameters

Fiber interface
Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)
                            850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
Optical interface: SC/FC/ST for option
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):
Optical code:NRZ
Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option
 E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed:2.048Mbp/s ㊣50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance:75次/unbalanced (BNC),
                                         120次/balanced(RJ45)
Allowed attenuation:0~6dBm
10/100Base-T Port
Rate:10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MACAddress Entiries: 4096Entiries
Connector: RJ45
FXS phone port
Ringing voltage:75V
Ringing frequency:25HZ
Input impedance:600次
                     Loss:40dB
FXO interface
Ringing check voltage:35V
Ringing check frequency:17HZ-60HZ
input impedance:600次
Loss:40dB
Magnet telephone
 Test voltage:90V
 2 wires input impedanceㄩ 600次ㄗhang offㄘ
 Return loss:40dB
 Balanced:70dB 
Dimension

483 mmㄗLㄘ℅252 mmㄗWㄘ℅ 44mmㄗHㄘ
Power supply

AC220Vㄩinput voltage:  AC220V㊣20%ㄛ50HZ
DC-48Vㄩvoltage error range: -36V‵-72V   
Operation Condition

VoltageㄩAC180V ~ 260V; DC 每48V; DC +24V
Consumptionㄩ ≒5W
Operating temperatureㄩ0∼C~50∼C
Storing temperatureㄩ -40∼C~+70∼C
Relative humidity::95 %
Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field.
Preㄩ1ch to 64ch FXO/FXS voice telephone fiber optic multiplexer pcm 8 channel multiplexer voice fiber modem
Nextㄩ4FXO/FXS PCM Voice Multiplexer Over E1
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Telㄩ86-755-33160443
Faxㄩ86-755-22142476
E-mailㄩinfo@powerlinksz.com
Addressㄩ3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China