Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
8E1+4*10/100/1000M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
  • 8E1+4*10/100/1000M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
8E1+4*10/100/1000M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
‐Brief /
‐Series/PDH/SDH Multiplexers
Description

8E1+4*10/100/1000M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)

8E1+4ETH Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 8E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1 and 4*100M line Ethernet data, one channel RS232. the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.


Description

8E1+4ETH Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 8E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 8E1 and 4*100M line Ethernet data, the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K. It has ALS function (auto laser shut down in the event of fiber break), The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.
 
Character
 
Provides 8 E1 transparent transmission;
Provide 4 100M line Ethernet channel, support mutual negotiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;
Provide one RS232 channel for option;
Provide one hotline channel for option;
The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;
E1 interface code is HDB3E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;
Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-adaptable;
Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;
Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately;
Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant
 
Parameters
  Fiber interface
  Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)
  850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
  Optical interface: SC/FC/ST/SFP for option
  Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
  Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
  Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):
  Optical code: NRZ
  Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option
 
E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s \50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC),120Ω/balanced RJ45
Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm
Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries
Connector: RJ45
 
Dimension
485 mmL〜140 mmW〜 44 mmH
 
Power supply
AC220V: input voltage AC 180V゛260V
DC-48V: input voltage -36V゛-72V
 
Operation Condition
Voltage: AC180V ~ 260V; DC C48V; DC +24V
Consumption: +5W
Operating temperature: 0<C~50<C
Storing temperature: -40<C~+70<C
Relative humidity: 95 %
Without disturbance of erosive and solvent gas, raising dust or strong magnetic field
Pre16E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
Next1ch to 64ch FXO/FXS voice telephone fiber optic multiplexer pcm 8 channel multiplexer voice fiber modem
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China