Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
4E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
  • 4E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
4E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
‐Brief /
‐Series/PDH/SDH Multiplexers
Description

4E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)

4E1+4ETH Fiber Optic Multiplexer is the 1~4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 4E1 and 4*100M line Ethernet data, one channel RS232 (Optional). The Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.
Description

4E1-4Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer can multiplex to 4E1 signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.
 
4E1-4Ethernet Fiber Optical Multiplexer is the 4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 4E1. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.
 Product Characters

Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights
Adopt veneer structure
Offer 1-4 〜2Mb/s digital interfaces
Up to 4 E1 links on one fiber
One link to service telephone for duty contract
Support fiber redundancy function, there is two fiber ports, when one fiber is off, another fiber will connected automatically.(optional)
Provides 4 channels of 10M/100M, support VLAN setting.
One channel OA for optional.
RS232 channel for optional.
When fiber signal is loss, users can distinguish whether the remote device is power off or the fiber line is down from the indicator status on the local device.
1U/19inch type model can provide SNMP network management port independently. It can also support cascade management. (optional)
User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device in SNMP managing interface. (Optional)
User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device in SNMP managing interface, and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device¨s temperature. (Optional)
180-260VAC & -48VDC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device
Standard 19 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup
 
Parameters
Fiber interface
Optical wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm (single-mode)
850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
Optical interface: SC/FC/ST for option
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):
Optical code: NRZ
Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option
 
E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/s \50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance: 75Ω/unbalanced (BNC), 120Ω/balanced RJ45
Allowed attenuation: 0~6dBm
Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Entiries: 4096Entiries
Connector: BNC
 
Dimension
485 mmL〜140 mmW〜 44 mmH
 
Power supply
AC220V:input voltage AC 180V゛260V
DC-48V:input voltage -36V゛-72V
 
Operation Condition
Voltage:AC180V ~ 260V; DC C48V; DC +24V
Consumption此5W
Operating temperature:0<C~50<C
Storing temperature:-40<C~+70<C
Relative humidity:95 %



Pre16E1+10/100/1000M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
Next16E1+4*10/100M PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexers Singlemode Dual Fiber 20KM 19 Inch Rack(with the orderwire phone)
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107