Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1 Port SC fiber +10 Port FE Rj45 Operational PD switch
  • 1 Port SC fiber +10 Port FE Rj45 Operational PD switch
1 Port SC fiber +10 Port FE Rj45 Operational PD switch
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Reverse POE Switch
Description

1 Port SC fiber +10 Port FE Rj45 Operational PD switch

1 Port sc fiber +10 Port FE Rj45 Operational PD switchapplied to integrated power, cure VLAN, anti DHCP conflict, anti ARP attack, 

anti broadcast network storm, anti APF virus attack, anti ring network, improves network security. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
◆ 10FE+1SFP.
◆ 2G bus.
◆ DC 12V MAX2A, 5V/12V/9V
◆ 4 core (12 36-) or 8 core (45 78-) dual power supply.
◆ Hardware curing isolation VLAN.
◆ Anti DHCP conflict, ARP attack, broadcast network storm, APF virus attack, and ring network, cure VLAN.
◆ Anti ring network, open loop network.
◆ Fully enclosed metal RJ45, reduce electromagnetic radiation.
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
◆ SC-ST 25KM.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Upstream port lightning protection.
◆ Store-And-Forward.
◆ Imported TVS crystal, fast response, protective switch and electrical equipment.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, 64 ~ /2048 frame length can reach the line speed.
◆ LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed.

Electric Port

100M Rj45

10

SFP

1

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

2G

MAC 

1K

 

 

Functional Features

1-10 Full Port Electrify

DC 12V/5V/9V  2A

Solidified VLAN isolation

Anti ring network alarm, Ring network disconnection

Anti DHCP conflict

Anti ARP attack

Broadcast network storm

  

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

1-24 Port customized port output POE 

45+ 78-

12+ 36-

DC 12-57V

power

DC 12V  MAX2A  5.5/2.1mm

  

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

PD switch/VLAN isolation  either-or delivery configuration 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM

Physical Specifications

Product Size:225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

0.7kg


Pre:24 Ports FE Operational PD switch
Next:Unmanaged DIN-Rail Ethernet Switches 1FX&4FE Industrial-grade network switches
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107