Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
24 Port FE POE 2 Port Gigabit Up-link POE Switch
  • 24 Port FE POE 2 Port Gigabit Up-link POE Switch
24 Port FE POE 2 Port Gigabit Up-link POE Switch
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Ethernet POE Switch
Description

24 Port FE POE 2 Port Gigabit Up-link POE Switch

applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. 
 
Main Features
◆ 2FE POE+2GE.
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab.
◆ Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
◆ Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Upstream port lightning protection.
◆ MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
◆ Store-and-forward.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Zero QFD, self-adaption.
◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 

 

Electric Port

1000M Rj45

2

100M POE

24

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC 

8K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W

Power

AC110-265V 2.5A

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

4Kg



Pre:16 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
Next:24 Port FE POE 2 Port Gigabit Up-link POE Switch
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107