Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
24 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
  • 24 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
24 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Fiber POE Switch
Description

24 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch

applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
 
Main Features
◆ 24FE POE+4GE+4SFP.
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、802.3X、802.3z.
◆ Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
◆ Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Upstream port lightning protection.
◆ MAX 30W, MAX power 300W.
◆ Store-and-forward.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Zero QFD, self-adaption.
◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Electric Port

100M POE

24

1000M Rj45

4

SFP

4(COMBO Sharing)

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

12.8G

MAC 

16K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40

Storage temperature :-40℃~70

Working Humidity :10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 300W

 Power

AC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A 

 

 

Support  Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mmL*W*H

package Size:497mm*393mm*97mmL*W*H

4.7Kg


Pre:10 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch
Next:16 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107