Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
10 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch
  • 10 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch
10 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Fiber POE Switch
Description

10 Port PoE + 2 Port SFP Full Gigabit Fiber POE Switch

applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
◆ 8GE POE+2GE+2SFP.
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、802.3X、802.3z.
◆ Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
◆ Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Upstream port lightning protection.
◆ MAX 30W, MAX power 150W.
◆ Store-and-forward.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Zero QFD, self-adaption.
◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 

Port

1000M Rj45

10(8 port POE+2 port Net)

SFP

2

Function

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC

8K

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 150W

power

AC110-265V 2.5A

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default Mode

Common switch

Match

VLAN isolation

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size:285mm*215mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)

2kg


Pre:10 Port Enhanced Full Gigabit POR Switch with 8 Port PoE + 2 Port SC
Next:24 Port PoE + 4 COMBO SFP Fiber POE Switch
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China