Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
2 Port PoE + 1 Port SC Fiber POE Switch
  • 2 Port PoE + 1 Port SC Fiber POE Switch
2 Port PoE + 1 Port SC Fiber POE Switch
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Fiber POE Switch
Description

2 Port PoE + 1 Port SC Fiber POE Switch

applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
◆ 2FE POE+1SC.
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
◆ Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
◆ Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
◆ SC-ST 25KM.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Upstream port lightning protection.
◆ MAX 30W.
◆ Store-and-forward.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Zero QFD, self-adaption.
◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 

Electric Port

100M POE

2

SC

1

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

1G

MAC 

1K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE 

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W

power

DC 48V 0.5A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 25KM

Physical Specifications

Product Size:85mm*90mm*30mm(L*W*H)

0.4kg


Pre:11 Port 8FE POE+3GE Uplink port PoE Hybrid POE Switch
Next:4 Port PoE + 1 Port SC Enhanced POE Switch
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China