Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
2 Fiber Port &6 UTP lan port  Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
  • 2 Fiber Port &6 UTP lan port  Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
2 Fiber Port &6 UTP lan port Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
¡¾Brief ¡¿£º
¡¾Series¡¿£º2Fiber+6UTP(RJ45)
Description

2 Fiber Port &6 UTP lan port  Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter

       Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

      Powerlink supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply     Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Ethernet switch is VLAN high performance access switch, The user can control the VLAN via the switch, Is conducive to networking installation;Have the ability of lightning protection and safety features excellent, Products using ultra small, no fan design, easy to install.
       Products with VLAN management, The product complies with IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, ANSI/IEEE 802.3 N Fast Ethernet Way automatic negotiation IEEE802.3x flow control, In addition, EMC anti electromagnetic radiation in line with Part15 FCC, to ensure that the environment and the human body without harm without radiation.
       China's major operators are vigorously building residential networks, campus networks and enterprise networks. Specified using saicom equipment to ensure the stability of the optical fiber network and unobstructed, and better meet the needs of the construction of the major network carriers.
       Feature :


  1. support 1/2/4/8/12/16/24*100M/1000M  1*9 sc fiber optic port/SFP LC fiber port  , and 2/ 4/6/8/12/16/24*10/100M or 1000M adaptive Ethernet RJ45 port;
  2. Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, ieee802.3u 100base TX, ieee802.3ab 1000BASE-T, ieee802.3z 1000base FX the standard, and other equipment manufacturers seamless docking.
  3. With the international advanced project and the performance of the integrated chip, the work is stable, the data transmission is stable, and the anti-interference ability is strong.
  4. Support for the transmission of VLAN over length data packets, and can be used to support the exchange of IEEE802.1Q protocol
  5.  Twisted pair ports support rate and full / half duplex auto negotiation
  6. Supports IEEE802.1Q and ISL optional backbone connection;
  7. Support for automatic MDI/MDIX, no need for cable selection
  8.  Ultra low transmission delay, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, the full speed forwarding rate
  9. LED real-time monitoring equipment of the current working state, is conducive to the network diagnosis and fault finding
  10.  Good thermal stability and long time stability.
  11. average working time more than 50000 hours, in accordance with the standard of telecom operation;

Product form & Performance
Electrical interface: 100M/1000M 6* 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Ethernet port
Optical interface: 100M/1000  2*100/1000MBase-FX Ethernet 1*9 optical module /LC SFP 
Back bandwidth: 1.2Gbps
Packet forwarding rate: 1.0MPPS
MAC table entries: 1024
Maximum packet length: 1600BYTE
Electrical index
Lightning protection index:AC power supply port: differential mode +/-2kV, common mode +/-4kV; service interface: common mode +/-6kV
Relative humidity: 5% - 90% No condensation
Operating temperature: 0¡æ - 50¡æ
Storage temperature: -20 ~ 70¡æ
Power: AC£º165V ~ 265V  50-60Hz (Built in power supply£©
       DC£º5V£»2A(External power supply£©
Power waste: £¼5W
Barrier free working time: £¾70000 hours
Safety standards
Industry standard
     EMI£ºFCC Part15 Class A            EMS£ºEN61000-4-2(ESD)£¬ EN61000-4-3(RS)£¬
      Industry£ºIEC6100-6-2              EN61000-4-4(EFT)£¬EN61000-4-5(Surge)£¬
      Traffic£ºEN50155.EN50121-4         EN61000-4-6(CS)£¬ EN61000-4-7(Common mode conduction)
      Railway£ºNEMA TS-2                 Coal£ºGB/T3836.1/2/3/4
Product technical agreement
10BASE-T IEEE802.3u Ethernet, 100BASE-TX ANSI/IEEE Fast Ethernet, N 802.3 Way IEEE802.3x automatic negotiation IEEE802.3 traffic control

Pre£º2 Fiber Port &4 UTP lan port Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
Next£º2 Fiber Port &8 UTP lan port Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel£º86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax£º86-755-22142476
E-mail£ºinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address£ºFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China