Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1.25 GB/s BI-DIRECTIONAL SINGLE FIBER SINGLE MODE PECL TRANSCEIVER
  • 1.25 GB/s BI-DIRECTIONAL SINGLE FIBER SINGLE MODE PECL TRANSCEIVER
  • 1.25 GB/s BI-DIRECTIONAL SINGLE FIBER SINGLE MODE PECL TRANSCEIVER
1.25 GB/s BI-DIRECTIONAL SINGLE FIBER SINGLE MODE PECL TRANSCEIVER
【Brief 】:
【Series】:1X9 SC Transceivers
Description

1.25 GB/s BI-DIRECTIONAL SINGLE FIBER SINGLE MODE PECL TRANSCEIVER

Features,

● Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver

● Operating 1310nm and 1550nm

● Transmitter section Selects 1310nm 1490/1550nm  FP/ DFB Laser

● Single +3.3V /+5V Power Supply

● Single mode single fiber package with optional SC/FC receptacle

● Standard PECL data output with signal detect indication

● 1×9 package

 

Applications,

Applied to optic fiber transmission systems, such as SDH and digital video optical terminal devices with bit rate up to 1.25GMbps

 

Parameter

Condition

Min

Typ

Max

Wavelength nm

1310

1270

1310

1350

1550

1520

1550

1570

1490

1484.5

1490

1497.5

Power Supply V

 

Vcc

3.135

3.3

3.465

4.75

5

5.25

Signal Level

PECL

 

3.2~4.0

 

LVPECL

 

1.5~2.3

 

Output Spectral Width nm

FP-LD,RMS

 

1.5

4

DFB-LD,-20dB

 

 

1

Extinction Ratio  (dB)

EX

10

 

 

Optical Isolation  (dB)

 

 

38

 

Overload  (dB)

BER=1×1010

3

 

 

LOSdBm

Optical Deassert /assert

 

5/1

 

Current of transmitter sectionmA

Vcc=5V

 

 

110

Vcc=3.3V

110

Current of receiver sectionmA

Vcc=5V

 

 

100

Specifications

 

 

Rate, Power, Sensitivity and Transmission distance

 

Rate

LD and Wavelength

 (nm)

 

Average output optical powerdBm

SensitivitydBm

Transmission distance

1.25Gb/s

FP  1310nm

10

-24

20km

 

DFB 1550nm

10

1.25Gb/s

FP 1310nm

4

-24

40km

 

DFB 1550nm

9

1.25Gb/s

DFB 1490nm

5

-25

60km

 

DFB 1550nm

5

1.25Gb/s

DFB 1490nm

1

-26

80km

 

DFB 1550nm

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Operating temperature℃)

20~+70

 

Lead soldering temperature℃)

<260

Storage temperature℃)

40~+85

 

Soldering durationSec)

<10

 

Pin Connections

Pin

Name

Level

Descriptions

1

GNDR

 

Receiver section grounded

2

RD

PECL/LVPECL

Date output of receiver section

3

NRD

PECL/LVPECL

Reverse date output of receiver section

4

SD

PECL/LVPECL

Optical alarm of receiver section, low level when no light

5

Vcc

 

Positive power of receiver section, normally +5V or 3.3V

6

Vcc

 

Positive power of transmitter section, normally +5V or 3.3V

7

NTD

PECL/LVPECL

Reverse Date input of transmitter section

8

TD

PECL/LVPECL

Date input of transmitter section

9

GNDT

 

Transmitter section grounded

 

Order Information

Description

5V 1.25Gb/s PECL SC/FC receptacle single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1310nm

5V 1.25Gb/s PECL SC/FC receptacle single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1550nm

3.3V 1.25Gb/s LVPECL SC/FC receptacle or FC pigtail single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1310nm

3.3V 1.25Gb/s PECL SC/FC receptacle single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1550nm

5V 1.25Gb/s PECL SC/FC receptacle single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1490nm

3.3V 1.25Gb/s LVPECL SC/FC receptacle or FC pigtail single mode single fiber bi-directional transceivertransmitter wavelength 1490nm

 

 

 


 


 


Pre:155Mb/s single mode single fiber pecl level SC fiber optical transceiver
Next:1 Fiber Port &2 UTP lan port FE&GE Fiber optic ethernet switch Fiber Media Converter
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com
Address:3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China