Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach
  • 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach
‐Brief /
‐Series/CWDM SFP
Description

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach

Features


Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibrationor External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:Standard : : 0<C to 70<C(Standard), -40<C to 85<C (Industrial)
Applications

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems
Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Table -λC Wavelength Guide

λC Wavelength Guide

Code

λC

 

λC

Code

λC

Code

λC

 

Code

35

1350nm

45

1450nm

55

1550nm

27

1270nm

37

1370nm

47

1470nm

57

1570nm

29

1290nm

39

1390nm

49

1490nm

59

1590nm

31

1310nm

41

1410nm

51

1510nm

61

1610nm

33

1330nm

43

1430nm

53

1530nm

   

Pre10G CWDM XFP 1470nm-1610nm 80km DOM Fiber optic Transceiver
Next1.25Gbps DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, 120km Reach
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China