Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 Fiber optical transceiver
  • CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 Fiber optical transceiver
CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 Fiber optical transceiver
‐Brief /100GBASE-SR4 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 850nm 100mup to103.1Gb/s
100GBASE-SR4 and OTN Multirate 100m CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 850nm 100m,up to112Gb/s
100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 1310nm 10km,up to 103.1 Gb/s
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km CFP4 Optical Transceiver;CFP4 1310nm 10km,up to 112Gb/s
‐Series/100G Transceivers
Description

CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 Fiber optical transceiver

Powerlink Networks's CFP4-100G-LR4 100G CFP4 optical transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Powerlink Networks Application Note FTAN-2015xx. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Powerlink Networks Application Note FTAN-201538.


Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 5W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4x25G electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
MDIO management interface
Commercial case temperature range: 0<C to 75<C/-40≧゛+85≧ 
PreCFP2-1310-LR4 100G CFP2 Fiber optic transceiver modules
NextCFP8 400G FIBER Optic Transceiver modules
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107