Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • CFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
¡¾Brief ¡¿£º
¡¾Series¡¿£º100G Transceivers
Description

Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine CFP-100G-LR4 Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type CFP Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF)

Features

  1. Patented  WDM Optical Front End
  2. IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE/  100GBASE Compliant
  3. ITU-T G .694.2 CWDM Grid Structure
  4. Link Distance up to 100m/10km/40km
  5. CFP MSA Compliant

Applications

  1. Rack to Rack
  2. Data Center
  3. Premise
  4. Metro Network
  5. Switch and Router

Powerlink¡¯s CFP-100G-LR4 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA and Powerlink Application Note AN-2080. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Powerlink Application Note AN-2033.


    Key Features

    Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
    Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    Power dissipation < 24W
    RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    Commercial case temperature range of 0¡ãC to 70¡ãC(Standard)/ -40¡ãC to 85¡ãC (Industrial)
    Single 3.3V power supply
    Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    Temperature-stabilized 4x25Gb/s LAN-WDM transmitter
    CAUI electrical interface
    Duplex SC or LC receptacles
    MDIO management interface
    Applications

    100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
    Specifications

Form Factor    CFP
Distance    10 km
Protocol    100 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max)    103.1 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (¡ãC)   0¡ãC to 70¡ãC(Standard)/ -40¡ãC to 85¡ãC (Industrial)
High End Case Temperature (¡ãC)    0¡ãC to 70¡ãC(Standard)/ -40¡ãC to 85¡ãC (Industrial)
Diagnostics    Digital
Transmitter    EML
Receiver    PIN
Voltage Supply    3.3
Connector    N/A

Pre£ºQSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Compatible Transceiver
Next£ºCFP2-1310-LR4 100G CFP2 Fiber optic transceiver modules
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel£º86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax£º86-755-22142476
E-mail£ºinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address£ºFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China