Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Compatible Transceiver
  • QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Compatible Transceiver
QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Compatible Transceiver
‐Brief /
‐Series/100G Transceivers
Description

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine QSFP-100G-LR4-S Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components 4x DFB
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70<C (32 to 158<F)

 Features

Hot Pluggable
QSFP+ MSA Compliant
Single 3.3V Power Supply
Maximum Link Length

  • 100m on OM3 MMF
  • LR4 10km on SMF
  • ER4 30km on SMF
  • ZR4 80km on SMF

Low Power Consumption
MPO /LC Receptacles

Applications

40G/100G Gigabit Ethernet
Data Center Networking
-Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
-Data Center Bridging
Networked Storage Systems

 
Features:
- Supports 100 GbE data rate: 103.125Gb/s 
- Up to 10 km transmission on SMF 
- EML laser and PIN receiver 
- Retimed high speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4) 
- QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector, Pull tab latch is available 
- Single 3.3V power supply 
- Typical power consumption 3.5W 
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0≧゛+70≧/-40≧゛+85≧

PreQSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver
NextCFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China