Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
OPLC optical composite cable
  • OPLC optical composite cable
  • OPLC optical composite cable
OPLC optical composite cable
‐Brief /
‐Series/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
Description
Application:

℃.Suitable for a minefield and electronagnetic interference,seriously aera of cable distribution.
℃.Suitable for a minefield and electronagnetic 
℃.Access network and local network in high eletromagnetic interfering places.

Characteristics:

℃.2.5MMCopper wire assemblyNon-metal strength member、filler protect loose tube fiber,Steel tape armord
℃.Kevlar strengthLoose tube layering。
℃.compact structureGood ultra violet radiation resistant property。


Technical Parameters:

Cable Count Out sheath Diameter Innter sheath diameter Weight Minimmum allowable Tensile Strength(N)  Minimum allowable Crush Load(N/100mm)  Minimum Bending Radius(MM)       Storage 
temperature ─罍  
Core (mm) (mm) (Kg/Km) Short term long term Short term long term Short term long term
12 12.5 2.5 98.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
24 12.5 2.5 98.0 1500 600 1000 300
20D 10D -40+60
48 12.5 2.5 98.0 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60

 

 

Optical Characteristics
Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125          Graded-index fiber 
A1b:62.5/125
Singlemode G.652(ABCD B1.1:Conventional fiber 
G.653 B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.654 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655 B4: Main technical data for positive 
      dispersion shifted single-mode fiber 
PreOPGW Optical Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire
Next5m Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU3M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China