Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
24 Fibers 50/125¦Ìm Multimode Single Armor Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube FRP Strength Member Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable - GYFTY53
  • 24 Fibers 50/125¦Ìm Multimode Single Armor Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube FRP Strength Member Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable - GYFTY53
24 Fibers 50/125¦Ìm Multimode Single Armor Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube FRP Strength Member Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable - GYFTY53
¡¾Brief ¡¿£ºGYFTY53 is an outdoor cable, it is suitable for installation in high voltage area, the frequent lightning area and anti electric field. It can also be used for duct and direct buried application. GYFTY53 use Fiber Reinforced Plastic as central strength member to provides anti-electromagnetic interference property. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. Powerlink provides GYFTY53 from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.
¡¾Series¡¿£ºOutdoor Fiber Optic Cables
Description

24 Fibers 50/125¦Ìm Multimode Single Armor Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube FRP Strength Member Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable - GYFTY53


GYFTY53 is an outdoor cable, it is suitable for installation in high voltage area, the frequent lightning area and anti electric field. It can also be used for duct and direct buried application.

GYFTY53 use Fiber Reinforced Plastic as central strength member to provides anti-electromagnetic interference property. It has good mechanical properties and resist to electromagnetic interference The armor structure helps to protect the cable from rat bite and moisture proof. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress.
Item Details
Fiber Count : 24 Fibers 
Strength Member Materials: FRP 
Fiber Type: 50/125¦Ìm Multimode 
Armor Layer: PSP 

Outer Sheath: PE (Default)


Cable Structure
Fs GYFTY53-1.jpg
Features
Good mechanical and temperature performance.Special control of exceed length and layer stranding technology.Low attenuation and dispersion.Single armor and double sheath providing excellent crush resistance, water proof, and avoiding rat bite.FRP (non-metallic) Strength Member ensures good anti-electromagnetic interference.Stranded loose tube improves the tensile strength.Water -blocking material enhances water-blocking & moisture-proof.Friction reduction because the tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of the fiber.Double sheath design enhancing the crushing performance, good moisture-resistance, ultra violet radiation resistant.
Application
Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnelLong-distance communication: Local trunk network & User networkDuct and direct buried applicationHarsh environment



Cable production throughout the chart

Fiberstore



  G.652 50/125¦Ìm 62.5/125¦Ìm
Attenuation
(+20¡ãC) (dB/km)
@850nm   ¡Ü3.0 ¡Ü3.0
@1300nm   ¡Ü1.0 ¡Ü1.0
@1310nm ¡Ü0.36    
@1550nm ¡Ü0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz¡¤km) @850nm   ¡Ý600 ¡Ý200
@1300nm   ¡Ý1200 ¡Ý600
Numerical Aperture   0.200¡À0.015NA 0.275¡À0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength ¦Ëcc (nm) ¡Ü1260    
Pre£º24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable - GYTA
Next£º24 Fibers 62.5/125¦Ìm Multimode Double Armored Double Jackets Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYTA53
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel£º86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax£º86-755-22142476
E-mail£ºinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address£ºFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107