Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
  • Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
  • Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
  • Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
‐Brief /Customer's Logo& 20KM to 120KM distance are optional.
‐Series/100/1000M Media converter
Description

Fiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.


POWERLINK.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.
Features
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
Automatic Link Restoration: The media converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps or 1000Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.
Jumbo Frames is available for the 10/100/1000M media converter with 1 RJ45 port + 1 fiber port. 

Key Features
10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
Supports MAC self-learning
Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function
Extremely low power consumption and low heat
Reliable and stable performance
Applications:
10/100/1000M Gigabit Network Distances
It use the 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 80km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Specifications
UTP Port: 1-port RJ45
UTP Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Port: Simplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate: 1000Mbps
Fiber Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Fiber Mode: Single-mode
Distance: 80km
LED Indicator: TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Power Supply: External
Working Temperature: -20~75<C
Relative Humidity: 5%~90%
PreFiber optic Ethernet Media Converter a Pair of 10/100M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km
Next14 slots fiber media converter rack chassis with100~220VAC dual power supply
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China