Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter
  • 1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter
1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter
‐Brief /
‐Series/Single Mode to Multimode Converters
Description

1000Base 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Gigabit SFP Fiber Media Converter


 Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. 

Powerlink supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters. 

Features 

One SFP ports and one SFP sockets ,It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet signals between port and port.
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
Broadcast storm protection
Supports VLAN and QoS
Supports the max 1536 bytes frame
Small power consumption (3W), low heat, good stabilit
Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet Network Distances
It uses the 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 100BASE-T devices up to 80km. Using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Specifications
Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC address: 1K
Frame buffer memory: 512Kb RAM
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Single-mode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control; Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
Power: AC100 ~ 240V, 50~60Hz; DC5V 2A;
Operating Temperature: 0≧~+50≧
StorageTemperature: -20≧~+85≧
Relative Humidity: 5%~95%
Dimension (mm): 26*70*95 with external power), 30*110*140 (with built-in power)

Pre1m Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable
NextGigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000Base Dual Fiber Multi mode 850nm 550m
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China