Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
  • Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
‐Brief /

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avago and other brands

‐Series/X2 Transceivers
Description

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

Features

Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
SC Receptacle 1310 DFB Laser
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 <C
ROHS Compatible
 
Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Product Description
The X2-LR is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed,
10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4〜3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated
Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 300m
Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). Digital diagnostics functions are

available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

PreCisco BiDi WDM 20km XFP-10G-BX20U-I/XFP-10G-BX20D-I XFP 1270nmTX/1330nmRX DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
NextCisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 131nm 20Km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107