Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Cisco 40km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm  DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Cisco 40km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm  DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Cisco 40km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
‐Brief /
‐Series/10G XFP Transceivers
Description

 Cisco 40km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm  DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver


XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.


Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 80km
DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
XFI Loopback Mode
Duplex LC connector
Low Power dissipation
Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
Temperature range -5<C to 70<C or Indutrial Temperature range on request
RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes
Application:

SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
ITU-T G.709
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel

10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

PreCisco 20km XFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
NextCisco 80km XFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China