Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
‐Brief /

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avago and other brands

‐Series/10G SFP+ Transceivers
Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver

SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.


Features:

Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
10G Ethernet compliance
Transmission distance up to 100km (SM fiber)
Low power consumption
0C to +70C case operating temperature range
Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
RoHS 6/6 compliant
Compliant with product safety standards
Application:

10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
1000 Base-LX Ethernet
8XFC at 8.5Gbps
4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Other optical links

PreCisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
NextCisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China