Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver
Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver
‐Brief /

100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade,ZTE,Huawei,Arista Networks ,HP,Extreme Networks,Avago and other brands

‐Series/Copper SFP
Description

Cisco GLC-TA Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Fiber Optic Transceiver

Features
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Extended case temperature range :0<C to 70<C(Standard), -40<C to 85<C (Industrial)
Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)
Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface
10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface
Applications

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
Description

SFP Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.


PreCisco GLC-EZX-SM-160 Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Module 1610nm 160kmEXT DDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Next155M 20km Cisco SFP Module WDM BIDI GLC-FE-100BX-U/GLC-FE-100BX-D 1310nmTX/1550nmRX DDM/DOM Fiber Optic Transceiver
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China