Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
  • 1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
‐Brief /
‐Series/Mini Plug-in type PLC splitter
Description

1x32 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. powerlink provides a various of 1〜N and 2〜N PLC splitters, including 1〜2 to 1〜64 and 2〜2 to 2〜64 Mini Plug-in type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1XN or 2XN Mini Plug-in Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.

Features
Configuration Type: 1xN, SC/UPC/APC connectorGood channel-to-channel UniformityHigh Polarization Extinction RatioLow Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss+4.4dB, PDL+0.2dBCompact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging AvailableOperating temperature : C 40 to 85<COperating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nmTelcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
Application
Optical Signal DistributionData CommunicationsLAN and CATV SystemFTTX DeploymentFTTH NetworkPassive Optical Networks (PON)Outside Plant EquipmentsDWDM and CWDM systems

Package & Mechanical Drawing


Accessories for Complete Outdoor 1xN or 2XN  PLC Splitter


Description
1〜2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
1〜2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
1〜2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
1〜2 Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in Type
1x8 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1〜16 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1x32 Fiber Optical Splitter Terminal Box As Distribution Box
1〜64 Fiber Optical Splitter SPCC Terminal Box As Distribution Box
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
4-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
Simplex 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Pigtail
4-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail
8-fiber 0.9mm 9/125 Single-mode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail

Order Information 
PLC
Port Configutation
Package Style
Fiber Diameter
(Input/ Output)
Connector
(Input/Output)
Pigtail Length
PLC=PLC Splitter
102=1〜2
ST=Steel tube, bare fiber
25=250μm
NO=None
15=1.5m
104=1〜4
MM=Mini module
90=900μm
SCA=SC/APC
20=2.0m
108=1〜8
FO=With fan-out
20=2.0mm
SCU=SC/UPC
30=3.0m
116=1〜16
ABS=Pigtailed ABS box
30=3.0mm
LCA=LC/APC
XX=Customized
132=1〜32
MP=Mini plug-in type
LCU=LC/UPC
164=1〜64
LGX=Standard LGX
FCA=FC/APC
202=2〜2
TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray
FCU=FC/UPC
204=2〜4
1U=1U 19 ̄ rack mount chassis
STA=ST/APC
208=2〜8
STU=ST/UPC
216=2〜16
X=Customized
232=2〜32
264=2〜64
Notes for above:
1. When package style is ST, fiber diameter could be only 25=250um, connector could be only NO=none.
2. When package style is MM & FO, fiber diameter could be only 900um.
3. When package style is AB, fiber diameter could be 90=900um, 20=2.0mm, 30=3.00mm for optional.
4. When package style is MP, LGX, TR and 1U, "fiber diameter for input/output" & "pigtail length" could be left out, as the specific product would be made according to its configuration.

Pre1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
Next1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China