Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1x128 Fiber optical PLC Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC connector
  • 1x128 Fiber optical PLC Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC connector
1x128 Fiber optical PLC Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC connector
¡¾Brief ¡¿£º

Single-Mode 2.0mm G.657A1, 1260-1650nm, fit for outdoor fiber distribution box

¡¾Series¡¿£ºABS box type PLC splitter
Description

1x128 Fiber optical PLC Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC connector 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box or network cabinets.

Features Application
Configuration Type: 1¡Á128, SC/UPC connector Optical Signal Distribution
2.0mm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output Data Communications
Low insertion loss ¡Ü 4.2dB Lan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ¡Ü 0.2dB FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm FTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85¡ãC, support industry standard applications Measuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant DWDM and CWDM Systems
Telcordia 1209 & 1221 Test Results
Name of the test
Condition
Duration
Temperature- Humidity aging
85¡ãC and 85% RH
7 days
Vibration
10 - 55Hz, 1.52mm double amplitude, in three axes
1 hour
Component Impact
Test Impact of 500g (mass ¡Ü 0.125kg), 1ms , half sine pulse
2 impacts
Temperature Cycling Test
-40 - 70¡ãC, Ramp rate: 1¡ãC /min, Dwell time > 15min
10 cycles
Temperature- Humidity cycling
-40 - 85¡ãC , between 10¡ãC and 23¡ãC - 85% RH, at 85¡ãC - 20%RH,
between ¡ãC and 85¡ãC - maintain a linear change in RH,
below 10¡ãC - uncontrolled RH
14 days
Water Immersion
43 ¡À 2¡ãC , PH 5.5 ¡À 0.5
7 days
Fiber Side Pull test
0.23 kg load, 90¡ã angle , 2 directions
5 seconds
Fiber Side Pull test
0.45 Kg load for Single Input Fiber, 1.5 Kg load for 8 Fiber Ribbon Outputs
5 seconds
Compact design, suitable for installation in outdoor fiber distribution box
The ABS PLC splitter supports the protection for inner componnents, it is suitable for reliable installation in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the FTTH, FTTX, PON, GOPN prefer to use the ABS PLC splitter together with outdoor fiber distribution box

Mechanical Drawing

Dimension: 100(L) ¡Á 80 (W) ¡Á 10(H) mm 

powerlink provides whole series of 1¡ÁN and 2¡ÁN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications
Standard configurations include 1¡Á4, 1¡Á8, 1¡Á16, 1¡Á32 and 1¡Á64 configurations, as well as custom 2xN configurations.
We offer them as plain devices with or without connectors but as well packaged according to your specific needs in 1RU 19¡± chassis, standard LGX cassettes, splice pigtailed ABS modules, etc.
Make to Order
PLC
Port Configutation
Package Style
Fiber Diameter
(Input/ Output)
Connector
(Input/Output)
Pigtail Length
PLC=PLC Splitter
102=1¡Á2
ST=Steel tube, bare fiber
25=250¦Ìm
NO=None
15=1.5m
104=1¡Á4
MM=Mini module
90=900¦Ìm
SCA=SC/APC
20=2.0m
108=1¡Á8
FO=With fan-out
20=2.0mm
SCU=SC/UPC
30=3.0m
116=1¡Á16
ABS=Pigtailed ABS box
30=3.0mm
LCA=LC/APC
XX=Customized
132=1¡Á32
MP=Mini plug-in type
LCU=LC/UPC
164=1¡Á64
LGX=Standard LGX
FCA=FC/APC
202=2¡Á2
TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray
FCU=FC/UPC
204=2¡Á4
1U=1U 19¡± rack mount chassis
STA=ST/APC
208=2¡Á8
STU=ST/UPC
216=2¡Á16
X=Customized
232=2¡Á32
264=2¡Á64
Notes for above:
1. When package style is ST, fiber diameter could be only 25=250um, connector could be only NO=none.
2. When package style is MM & FO, fiber diameter could be only 900um.
3. When package style is AB, fiber diameter could be 90=900um, 20=2.0mm, 30=3.00mm for optional.
4. When package style is MP, LGX, TR and 1U, "fiber diameter for input/output" & "pigtail length" could be left out, as the specific product would be made according to its configuration.

Pre£º1x64 Fiber optical PLC Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC
Next£º1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type/Card Insertion type/Cassette SC/LC/FC/ST, APC/UPC
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel£º86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax£º86-755-22142476
E-mail£ºinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address£ºFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China