Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
‐Brief /50:50, 45:55,5:95:15:85,35:65...ect 
‐Series/FBT Coupler Splitters
Description

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Powerlink Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized
Key Features
Low insertion loss
Low polarization dependent loss
High Return Loss
Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
High Quality Plastic ABS Box
Applications
FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
CATV Systems
Amplifying, Monitoring System
Test Equipments
Order Information
For FBT Splitters, Powerlink provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.
Mechanical Drawing




Powerlink offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

Pre1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window 900μm Fiber optic Splitter
Next1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode three Window 900μm Fiber optic Splitter
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com
Address3nd Floor, 1st building, E block, MinZhu Western Industry Park, Shajing, Baoan Dist., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China