Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
3 Ports S+C+L1460-1625)nm Polarization Insensitive fiber Optical Circulator
  • 3 Ports S+C+L1460-1625)nm Polarization Insensitive fiber Optical Circulator
3 Ports S+C+L1460-1625)nm Polarization Insensitive fiber Optical Circulator
‐Brief /
‐Series/Fiber optical circulator
Description
1M 3 Ports S+C+L1460-1625)nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optical Circulator
Powerlink¨s Three-port Optical Circulator allows light to travel in only one direction. A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss. Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1. Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices. This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.
Optical Circulator is widely used in advanced communication systems and fiber-optical sensor systems.
All Powerlink's products are qualification tested.
Characteristics
Low Back Reflection
High Extinction Ratio
Low Insertion Loss
High Return Loss
Applications
DWDM system
Add-Drop Multiplexing
Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Sensor
Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

Fiber Bragg Grating

Application Diagram
Fs 3_1.jpg As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
Fs Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator Application-2.jpg As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
Dimension
Fs 3 Ports Polarization Insensitive.jpg

Sample Picture
Fs Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator.jpg

Order Information
wavelength Type Grade Pigtail Type Length Connector
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1585nm
1520~1620nm
3 Ports
4 Ports
P Grade 250um bare fiber
900um loose tube
3mm loose tube
2mm loose tube
0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.5m
2.0m
Custom
None
FC UPC/APC
SC UPC/APC
LC UPC/APC
ST UPC/APC
E2000 UPC/APC
MU
Note:
1. Wavelength: powerlink  can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M,  powerlink could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M ,etc.

Pre4GE+CATV GEPON ONU
Next4 Ports S+C+L 1460~1625nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optical Circulator
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/Factory 2:6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China