Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1GE+3FE+WIFI GEPON ONU
  • 1GE+3FE+WIFI GEPON ONU
1GE+3FE+WIFI GEPON ONU
【Brief 】:
【Series】:Gpon&Epon ONU/ONT
Description
1GE+3FE+WIFI is an EPON user terminal,which meets the SOHO broadband access ,FTTH broadband speed ,FFTH/FTTD of cable-television operator.The equipment based on mature, stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technolog ycombines Gigabit Ethernet switching technology, WIFI . It has high reliability,ease of administration and good QOS. The technology performance meets the IEEE802.3ah, China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirements (V2.1)specification requirements.

1、Special Features 

=      Full speed without blocking exchange

=      8K MAC address table

=       Support Full Range VLAN ID

=       Support QinQ VLAN、1:1VLAN、VLAN Trunk etc.

=       support port monitor, port mirror ,port speed limit,port SLA etc.

=       QoS based on interface,IEEE802.1p,IPV4(ToS),Diff-Serv,IPV6,802.1Q VLAN ID,destination MAC or source MAC.

=      The Ethernet interfaces according to the specifications of the IEEE802.3.

=      128-bit AES encryption algorithm.

=       According to 802.1x remote management and user authentication

=      Support CTC2.1 standard

=       Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 andbackward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

=       Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

=      WAN Protocols: PPPoE/Static IP/PPTP/DHCP

=      Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

=      High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

=      Supports Virtual Server and DMZ

=      Supports Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) with reset button

=      Supports 64/128-bit WEP encryption and WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK security

=      Supports WMM function to meet the multimedia transmission requirement

=      Supports WDS mode

=      Supports Special Applications (Port Triggers)

=      Supports DDNS (DynDNS, TZO), and QoS

=      Supports MAC/IP filtering and URL blocking

=      Supports DHCP server and Anti-Dos firewall

2Product specifications

Item

Parameter

specification

Optical interface specification

Transmission rate

=   Downstream1.25 Gbps

=   Upstream1.25 Gbps

Optical specifications

=   Downstream

        Wavelength1490nm+/-20nm

        Minimum receiver sensitivity-27dBm

        Receive saturation power-3dBm

=   Upstream

        Wavelength1310nm+/-50nm

        Minimum output optical power0dBm

Number of users can be connected

Up to 32 users within 20km.

PON connector

SC/PC

Optical physical conditions

=   IEEE802.3-2005

=   1000 BASE-PX20+

Optical fiber

G.652 single-mode fiber

Ethernet interface specification

standard

=   IEEE802.3

=   IEEE802.3u

=   IEEE802.3x

Port number

1GE— ONU Port

3 LAN— Router LAN Port

Connector type

RJ-45

LAN

=   IEEE 802.3

=   10/100BASE-T,

=   Automated negotiation

=   Full duplex/Half duplex

=   Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

VLAN

IEEE802.1q

Support the connection distance

Up to 100 meters

WLAN specification

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

CATV

CATV

CATV radio frequency feature (optional)

Output level 85dBuv (input-6dbm)

AGC working range 10dB CNR ≥46dB@-6dBm (input)

EMC and safety

EMC

EN55022 B(CISPR 22B)

ESD defend and preserve

IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE

Laser eye safety

l        FDA 21CFR 1040.10  1040.11

l        EN(IEC) 60825-1

l        EN(IEC) 60825-2

Environment-protection standard

RoHS

Environmental requirements

Running temperature

-10oC~55oC

Storage temperature

-30oC~60oC

Operating humidity

10%~90% ,on-condensing

Storage humidity

5%~95% ,Non-condensing

Power

 Power Supply

DC12V/1A

 Power consumption

Max 10W

Physical specifications

Size

L x W x H:245 mm x 150 mm x 37mm

Weight

<500g

Pre:4GE+CATV GEPON ONU
Next:4GE+CATV GEPON ONU
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel:86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax:86-755-22142476
E-mail:info@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
Address:Factory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107