Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
1 port Gepon onu
  • 1 port Gepon onu
1 port Gepon onu
‐Brief /
‐Series/Gpon&Epon ONU/ONT
Description
1 port EPON ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

Product features:

l    Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard.

l    Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services.

l    Support frame filtering and suppression.

l    Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion.

l    Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q).

l    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function.

l    Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue anddispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.

l     Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.

l     Support IGMP Snooping.

l     Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection.

l     Support power failure alarm.

l     Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port.

Port features:

l    1 PON port (1.25G)

l    1 10/100/1000M port

Physical features:

l     Power supply: 12VDC

l     Power consumption: 6W

l     Temperature:

      Working temperature:0゛55≧
      Storage temperature: -30゛60≧
      Relative humidity: 10゛90% (non-condensing)
PreLC Simplex OM2 Multimode 50/125 PC 0.5M Pigtail
Next2GE + WIFI GEPON ONU
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107