Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 10dB LC Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 10dB LC Attenuator
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 10dB LC Attenuator
‐Brief /This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 10db
‐Series/Fiber optic attenuators
Description
Fiber Connectors: LC male-female
Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
Return Loss: −65dB
Bellcore Compliant
Wavelength Independent
PreFiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 5dB LC Attenuator
NextFiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 15dB LC Attenuator
Links
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
Products
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Tel86-755-33160443/33561801/1802
Fax86-755-22142476
E-mailinfo@powerlinksz.com,info@wangtongchina.com
AddressFactory 1:4Floor,Buliding B,Hengmingzhu Industrail Park , 2nd Road Qianjin,Gushu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. Factory 2: 6Floor, C4 Building, Meihuamei Industial Park, Zhenmei Community, Guangming Street, Guangming New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China518107