Welcome to Shenzhen Powerlink electronic technology co.,ltd
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
  • FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm & 1490nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
‐Brief /
‐Series/FTTx Filter WDM
FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
Powerlink provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".
Item Details
Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1310nm and 1490nm
Reflection Channel: 1550nm
High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
RoHS Compliant
Package Type
Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector

PreFTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm FWDM Filter WDM
NextSC Singlemode Simplex (9/125) Fiber Optic Connector 0.9mm SC Connector
  • 2
  • 1
About us
Company Profile
Company Culture
Case Categories 1
Case Categories 2
Case Categories 3
Case Categories 4
Case Categories 5
WDM Optical Network
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Network Media Conversion
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Patch Cord&Pigtails
Cables Management
Contact us
Address4Floor,Buliding B,HengMingZhu Industrail park , 2nd Road QuanJin,GuShu ,Bao An District.,Shenzhen,GuangDong,China/6 floor ,c4 building ,meihuamei industrail part ,guangming dist.,Shenzhen, Guangdong, China